Precio a Mayoreo en paquetes para Diseño, gamer u oficina. Llámanos al 8110933654 o por Whatsapp 8131554632


COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE


1. Who collects your personal data?

Rosario Cedeño Ramos, (hereinafter "PCZ"), with address to hear and receive notifications at Calle Venustiano Carranza Nte. 755, Colonia Centro, Monterrey, NL, Mexico. CP 64000; is the Responsible for the processing of personal data that have been provided by the Holders to whom they correspond.For the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "LFPDPPP") and other applicable legislation, this Privacy Notice (in hereinafter "Notice") establishes the terms and conditions under which the treatment of the personal data of the Holders is conducted. The Holder states (i) that this Notice has been made known to him by the Responsible, (ii ) have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice,for which you grant your consent regarding the processing of your personal data (iii) that you grant your consent for the Responsible to make transfers and/or remissions of personal data in accordance with the provisions of section 4 of this Notice.

2. What personal data do we process?

“PCZ may collect personal data from the Holder through direct and/or personal delivery by any means of contact between the Holder and the Responsible. It may also collect personal data indirectly through publicly accessible sources and other sources available on the market. To carry out the purposes described in this Notice, PCZ will process personal identification data and contact data.

3. For what purposes will we use your personal data?

Primary Purposes. PCZ will process the personal data of the Holder in order to comply with the obligations originated and derived from any legal and commercial relationship that it establishes due to the commercialization of different goods and the provision of related services that the Holder requests (in its set referred to as “the products”); to carry out the purchase processes and, where appropriate, the home delivery of the products purchased; billing;; customer contact; attention to doubts, clarifications, suggestions, returns and administration of Web sites. Secondary Purposes. PCZ will treat the Holder's personal data for other purposes that allow and facilitate providing better care as well as products specially aimed at her preferences and needs. These purposes are sending notifications of offers, notices and/or promotional messages; communications for marketing, advertising or telemarketing purposes about new or existing products and services; Subscription to the news bulletin; conducting surveys; statistics; market studies, records and records on consumption habits, interests and behavior through automatic data capture tools; evaluation of the quality of products; and in general for any activity aimed at promoting, maintaining, improving and evaluating its products. You can oppose the processing of your data for secondary purposes through the means made available to you for the exercise of your ARCO rights. If you do not object within a period of five business days after your data was collected,

3. With whom do we share your information?

PCZ does not sell, assign, transfer, rent or give away personal information collected for the aforementioned purposes to third parties. The databases are not shared with third parties except for well-founded and reasoned requirements of the competent judicial authority in accordance with the LFPDPPP. PCZ requires sharing the personal data of the Holder in order to comply with its legal and/or commercial obligations as well as to make home deliveries of the products purchased by the Holder, for which it has entered into or will enter into various commercial agreements both in national territory as well as abroad. The recipients of personal data are to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided and to observe this Notice.

4. How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its treatment?

You may at any time exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition) regarding your personal data by submitting a request in the format that we will deliver to you for this purpose, which must contain the following information and documentation: Name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; The current documents that prove your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter card, passport or Visa Fm2 or Fm3) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed or electronic format of the letter simple power of attorney with autograph signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding valid official identifications: voter ID, passport or Visa Fm2 or Fm3); The clear and precise description of the data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, and Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Holder's personal data. In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Owner must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request. To comply with the obligation to access your personal data, it will be done after proof of the identity of the owner or personality of the representative; making the information available on site at the address of the Responsible. Another means may be agreed between the Holder and the Responsible Provided that the information requested so allows. You can request the format to exercise your ARCO rights by sending an email to the following address servicios@PCZ.mx To exercise your ARCO rights, the revocation of your consent and the other rights provided for in the LFPDPPP, we make the following means available to you: E-mail: servicios@pcz.mx In person: Calle Venustiano Carranza Nte. 755, Colonia Centro, Monterrey, NL, Mexico. ZIP 64000; PCZ will respond to the Holder within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date on which the request was received so that, if appropriate, it will make it effective within fifteen business days after the response is communicated. In all cases, The answer will be given by the same means by which you submitted your request or, where appropriate, by any other means agreed with the Holder. The aforementioned terms may be extended in terms of the LFPDPPP.

5. How can you limit the use and disclosure of your personal data?

PCZ will keep the Holder's personal data for as long as necessary to process their requests for information and the products they request, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and auditing records in terms of the LFPDPPP and the commercial, fiscal, administrative and any other in force that applies. The personal data collected will be protected by appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and other applicable legislation. Notwithstanding the above, PCZ does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may not have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or to the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently, PCZ will not be liable in any way for damages that may arise from such unauthorized access. You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures provided for the exercise of ARCO Rights. If your request is appropriate, you will be registered in the exclusion list provided by PCZ to stop receiving information related to advertising or marketing campaigns. In the event that you consider that in any way we have violated your right to the protection of your personal data,

6. What data do we collect when browsing our sites and web pages?

PCZ may collect data through its websites, or through the use of automatic data capture tools. These tools allow you to collect the information that your browser sends to said Web sites, such as the type of browser you use, the user language, access times, and the IP address of Web sites that you used to access the Web sites. PCZ. Among the automatic data capture tools used on our sites and web pages are cookies, Web beacons, and links in emails. Use of Cookies.- The proper functioning of the PCZ sites requires the enabling of "cookies" in your Internet browser. "Cookies" are small data files transferred by the Web site to your computer's hard drive when you browse the site. In most browsers cookies are automatically accepted by virtue of their default settings, you can adjust your browser preferences to accept or reject cookies. Disabling cookies may disable various features of PCZ websites or may not display them correctly. In case you prefer to delete cookies, you can delete the file at the end of each browser session. Use of Web beacons.- Also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs. PCZ may use Web beacons, alone or in combination with cookies, on its websites and in its HTML-formatted emails to collect information about the use of the websites and your interaction with email. The Web beacon is an electronic image, call of a single pixel (1x1) or GIF that can recognize information that is processed on your computer, such as cookies, the time and date the site and its sections are viewed. Protection of minors, people in a state of interdiction or disability.- We encourage parents and/or guardians to take an active role in the online activities of their children or represented. In the event that you consider that the personal data has been provided by a minor or by a person in a state of interdiction or disability, in contravention of this Notice, please send an email to the address: servicios@pcz.mx so that we can proceed. to delete such personal data promptly. the time and date in which the site and its sections are viewed. Protection of minors, people in a state of interdiction or disability.- We encourage parents and/or guardians to take an active role in the online activities of their children or represented. In the event that you consider that the personal data has been provided by a minor or by a person in a state of interdiction or disability, in contravention of this Notice, please send an email to the address: servicios@pcz.mx so that we can proceed. to delete such personal data promptly. the time and date in which the site and its sections are viewed. Protection of minors, people in a state of interdiction or disability.- We encourage parents and/or guardians to take an active role in the online activities of their children or represented. In the event that you consider that the personal data has been provided by a minor or by a person in a state of interdiction or disability, in contravention of this Notice, please send an email to the address: servicios@pcz.mx so that we can proceed. to delete such personal data promptly.

7. How can you know the changes in this Privacy Notice?

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this Notice may undergo through the following means: (i) visible announcements in our establishment and (ii) on our website www.pcz.mx


Powered by Froala Editor